Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel
Located just 1.4 km from Museo de la cerveza, Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel is within 5 minutes' walk of Casa de las Leyendas Orizaba.
Located around 700 metres from The Eco River Park, this Orizaba hotel is also merely 1.6 km from entertainment venues like the late-night Big Ball Casinos. Iglesia de la Concordia, which is within a few blocks of the hotel, is one of nearby attractions. Teleferico de Orizaba is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Mi Bella.
Offering Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV, the 6 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay.
Trogon serves various kinds of Mexican dishes in the vicinity of the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Museo Interactivo de Orizaba MIO1.3 km
- Museo de la cerveza1.3 km
- Gran Cafe de Orizaba1.4 km
- Monumento a "Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla"1.5 km
- Mercado de Artesanias1.4 km
- Paseo Del Rio Orizaba1.4 km
- Parque Castillo1.5 km
- Monumento "Defensores de la patria"1.5 km
- Oficina Municipal De Enlace En Orizaba1.4 km
- Airports
- El Lencero144 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel to the city centre. - ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel?
Highly rated landmarks near Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel include Casa de las Leyendas Orizaba (within 5 minutes' walk of the accommodation) and The Eco River Park (0.7 km). - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel?
Guests of the Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel?
Guests of Mi Bella Orizaba Hotel should be ready to check out at 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $43. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Orizaba hotel?
At the Orizaba hotel, guests can choose among Apartment, Two-Bedroom Suite, and Standard Queen Room.